No edit summary |
|||
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:1000Miglia PCB.jpg|Main PCB | |||
File:1000 Miles Back PCB.jpg|Back PCB | |||
File:1000 Miles Steering PCB.jpg|Steering PCB | |||
</gallery> | |||
== PLD == | == PLD == | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
Line 23: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Great1000_Miles_Rally_MMS1G007.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Great1000_Miles_Rally_MMS1G007.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Great1000 MMS2G040.jpg|100px]] [[File:1000Mile MMS1G007.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Great1000 MMS2G040.jpg|100px]] [[File:1000Mile MMS1G007.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U515 | |||
|M1515 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia M1515.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U59 | |||
|MMS1P059 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia MMS1P059.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U511 | |||
|OFS15P511 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia OFS15P511.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U11 | |||
|Z091P011 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P011.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U13 | |||
|Z091P013 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P013.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U14 | |||
|Z091P014 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P014.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U15 | |||
|Z091P015 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P015.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U16 | |||
|Z091P016 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P016.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U17 | |||
|Z091P017 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P017.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U92 | |||
|Z091P092 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P092.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U93 | |||
|Z091P093 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P093.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U94 | |||
|Z091P094 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P094.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U119 | |||
|Z091P119 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P119.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U121 | |||
|Z091P121 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:1000Miglia Z091P121.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
== USA Model == | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U40 | |||
|MMS3G040 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Great1000_Miles_Rally_MMS3G040.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:1000mileRally.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 32: | Line 193: | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
* | *Pictures from [[Caius]], [[Porchy]] & [[Sorin C.]] | ||
[[Category:Arcade]] | [[Category:Arcade]] | ||
[[Category:Kaneko]] | |||
[[Category:1994]] | |||
[[Category:Undumped]] | |||
[[Category:Untested]] |
Latest revision as of 16:08, 16 June 2024
PCB[edit]
-
Main PCB
-
Back PCB
-
Steering PCB
PLD[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U40 | MMS1G006
MMS2G040 |
Untested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U41 | MMS1G007
MMS2G041 |
Untested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Undumped | 18CV8 | U515 | M1515 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U59 | MMS1P059 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U511 | OFS15P511 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U11 | Z091P011 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U13 | Z091P013 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U14 | Z091P014 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U15 | Z091P015 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U16 | Z091P016 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U17 | Z091P017 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U92 | Z091P092 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U93 | Z091P093 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U94 | Z091P094 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U119 | Z091P119 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U121 | Z091P121 |
USA Model[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U40 | MMS3G040 | Assumed Working | Porchy | ZIP |
Notes[edit]
The paper label on these PAL's shows a different ID to that printed on the actual device. At this moment it is undetermined whether the contents between the two are identical or the devices already had the ID printed but the contents are different.