Strike Force: Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
Created page with "== PCB == <gallery> File:Strike Force Main PCB.jpg|Main PCB File:Strike Force Audio PCB.jpg|Sound PCB </gallery> == PLD's == {{PLD_NO_ID}} |- |Undumped |EP610 |U8 | | | | |100px |- |Undumped |PAL16L8 |U41 | | | | |100px |- |Undumped |PAL16L8 |U42 | | | | |100px |- |Undumped |EP610 |U52 | | | | |100px |- |Undumped |EP610 |U53 | | | | |F..." |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
{{ | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Undumped | |Undumped | ||
|[[EP610]] | |[[EP610]] | ||
|U8 | |U8 | ||
|[[A-5346-43313-1]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| Line 17: | Line 18: | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce U8.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:StrikeForce U8.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unlocked | ||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |[[PLS153]] | ||
|U40 | |||
|[[A-5346-43313-2]] | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Sorin C.]] | |||
|[[Sorin C.]] | |||
|{{PLD|StrikeForce_U40.zip}} | |||
|[[File:StrikeForce U40.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked</br>Converted | |||
|[[PAL16L8]]</br>[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U41 | |U41 | ||
| | |[[A-5346-43313-3]] | ||
| | |Tested | ||
| | |[[Sorin C.]] | ||
| | |[[Sorin C.]] | ||
|{{PLD|StrikeForce_U41.zip}} | |||
|[[File:StrikeForce U41.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:StrikeForce U41.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Undumped | |Undumped | ||
|[[ | |[[EP610]] | ||
| | |U53 | ||
|[[A-5346-43313-6]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce | |[[File:StrikeForce U53.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Undumped | |Undumped | ||
|[[EP610]] | |[[EP610]] | ||
| | |U65 | ||
|[[A-5346-43313-7]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce | |[[File:StrikeForce U65.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Unlocked</br>Converted | ||
|[[ | |[[PAL16L8]]</br>[[GAL16V8]] | ||
| | |U42 | ||
| | |[[A-5346-43313-10]] | ||
| | |Tested | ||
| | |[[Sorin C.]] | ||
| | |[[Sorin C.]] | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce | |{{PLD|StrikeForce_U42.zip}} | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce U42.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Undumped | |Undumped | ||
|[[EP610]] | |[[EP610]] | ||
| | |U52 | ||
|[[A-5346-43313-11]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:StrikeForce | |[[File:StrikeForce U52.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Sorin C.]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | [[Category:Arcade]] | ||
[[Category:Midway]] | [[Category:Midway/Williams]] | ||
[[Category:Midway Y-Unit]] | |||
[[Category:1991]] | [[Category:1991]] | ||
[[Category:Undumped]] | [[Category:Undumped]] | ||
Latest revision as of 09:31, 13 December 2025
PCB
edit-
Main PCB
-
Sound PCB
PLD's
edit| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Undumped | EP610 | U8 | A-5346-43313-1 | |||||
| Unlocked | PLS153 | U40 | A-5346-43313-2 | Assumed working | Sorin C. | Sorin C. | ZIP | |
| Unlocked Converted |
PAL16L8 GAL16V8 |
U41 | A-5346-43313-3 | Tested | Sorin C. | Sorin C. | ZIP | |
| Undumped | EP610 | U53 | A-5346-43313-6 | |||||
| Undumped | EP610 | U65 | A-5346-43313-7 | |||||
| Unlocked Converted |
PAL16L8 GAL16V8 |
U42 | A-5346-43313-10 | Tested | Sorin C. | Sorin C. | ZIP | |
| Undumped | EP610 | U52 | A-5346-43313-11 | |||||