Difference between revisions of "Varth (bootleg)"
From
(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL4.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL5 | |||
(See picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL5.zip ZIP] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 10 September 2022
PCB[edit]
PLD's[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL20V8 | GAL1
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | JEDEC | |
Recreated | GAL20V8 | GAL2
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Recreated | GAL20V8 | GAL3
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | GAL4
(See picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | GAL5
(See picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL6
(See picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL7
(See picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP |
Credits[edit]
- PCB picture from Caius