Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Growl (prototype): Difference between revisions

From PLD Archive
No edit summary
Line 30: Line 30:
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic30.zip}}
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic30.zip}}
|[[File:Growl proto ic30.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Growl proto ic30.jpg|100px]]
|-
|Unlocked
|[[PAL16L8]]
|IC56
|
|Assumed Working
|[[Porchy]]
|
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic56.zip}}
|[[File:Growl proto ic56.jpg|100px]]
|-
|-
|Undumped
|Undumped
Line 60: Line 50:
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic44.zip}}
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic44.zip}}
|[[File:Growl proto ic44.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Growl proto ic44.jpg|100px]]
|-
|Unlocked
|[[PAL16L8]]
|IC56
|
|Assumed Working
|[[Porchy]]
|
|{{PLD|Growl-proto-ic56.zip}}
|[[File:Growl proto ic56.jpg|100px]]
|}
|}


Line 86: Line 86:
|}
|}


[[Category:Muddymusic]]
[[Category:Porchy]]
[[Category:Arcade]]
[[Category:Arcade]]
[[Category:Taito]]
[[Category:Taito]]
[[Category:Prototype]]
[[Category:Prototype]]
[[Category:Undumped]]
[[Category:Undumped]]
[[Category:Muddymusic]]
[[Category:Porchy]]

Revision as of 05:01, 21 July 2025

PCB's

Hardware ID's

Mother PCB

Game PCB

ROM PCB

PLD's

Mother PCB

PLD Information Credits Download View
Dump Method Target Device(s) Location Info Status Creator(s) Tester(s) Files Pictures
Unlocked PALCE16V8 IC30 Assumed Working Porchy ZIP
Undumped IC40 View
Unlocked PAL16L8 IC44 View Assumed Working Porchy ZIP
Unlocked PAL16L8 IC56 Assumed Working Porchy ZIP

Game PCB

PLD Information Credits Download View
Dump Method Target Device Location ID Status Creator(s) Tester(s) Files Pictures
Unlocked PAL16L8 IC5 Assumed Working Porchy ZIP
Unlocked PAL16L8 IC6 Assumed Working Porchy ZIP