Street Fighter 2 (bootlegs): Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
| Line 234: | Line 234: | ||
|[[Matt B]] | |[[Matt B]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U183.JED JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U183.JED JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Alternate Version 2 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_ID}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|Various | |||
|See PCB picture | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[Steve Rice]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SfII%20bootleg.rar RAR] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:16, 2 July 2022
PCB
-
MSTREET-6 bootleg
-
M-9 bootleg
-
Random SF2 bootleg #1
-
Random SF2 bootleg #2 (Redwave?)
-
Random SF2 bootleg #3
PLD's
MSTREET-6 Version
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Info | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U134 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U135 | Assumed working | Hammy | JEDEC | |||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U234 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U50 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U104 | Assumed working | Tom | JEDEC | |||
| Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U173 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | |||
| Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U176 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | |||
| Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U198 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | |||
M-9 Version
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Info | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | 68000 | Assumed working | Hammy | JEDEC | |||
Alternate Version 1
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Info | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U50 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U95 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U96 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U104 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U125 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U131 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U134 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U139 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U140 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U151 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U173 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U176 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U177 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U178 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U183 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | ||
Alternate Version 2
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Info | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | Various | See PCB picture | Unlocked | Steve Rice | RAR | |||