Data I/O Model 60A: Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
| Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Model%2060%20Maintenance%20manual.pdf PDF] | |[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Model%2060%20Maintenance%20manual.pdf PDF] | ||
|Pestingers website | |Pestingers website | ||
|- | |||
|First revision schematics | |||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model60A%20initial%20schematics.pdf PDF] | |||
|Porchy | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Device list (v19) | |Device list (v19) | ||
Revision as of 18:50, 15 November 2021
Model 60A Main Unit
-
Main unit
-
Waveform PCB
-
Display/keyboard PCB
Resources
Reference
| Resource | Download | Credit |
|---|---|---|
| Operator Manual | Pestingers website | |
| Maintenance Manual | Pestingers website | |
| First revision schematics | Porchy | |
| Device list (v19) | Pestingers website |
Firmware
| Resource | Download | Credit |
|---|---|---|
| Firmware (V09) | ZIP | Porchy |
| Firmware (V17.1) | ZIP | Michael Di Battista |
PLD's
Main Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | 324-0030-001 (V09) | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | Unknown (V17.1) | Tested | Michael Di Battista | Porchy | ZIP | |
Waveform Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U40 | 324-0024-001 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R4 | U14 | 324-0024-002 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U50 | 324-0024-003 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R8 | U49 | 324-0024-004 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Adapters
360A-001
- 20/24 pin PLD programming module
360A-002
- 20/24 pin integrated fuse logic programming module
360A-003
- 28 pin integrated fuse logic programming module
Credits
- All pictures from Porchy