Data I/O Model 60A: Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
| Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|Maintenance Manual | |Maintenance Manual | ||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Model%2060%20Maintenance%20manual.pdf PDF] | |[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Model%2060%20Maintenance%20manual.pdf PDF] | ||
|Pestingers website | |||
|- | |||
|Device list (v19) | |||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Model60_Devicelist.pdf PDF] | |||
|Pestingers website | |Pestingers website | ||
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 08:21, 14 April 2021
Model 60A Main Unit
-
Main unit
-
Waveform PCB
-
Display/keyboard PCB
Resources
| Resource | Download | Credit |
|---|---|---|
| Operator Manual | Pestingers website | |
| Maintenance Manual | Pestingers website | |
| Device list (v19) | Pestingers website | |
| Firmware (V09) | ZIP | Porchy |
| Firmware (V17.1) | Coming soon | Michael Di Battista |
PLD's
Main Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | 324-0030-001 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | Unknown | Tested | Michael Di Battista | Porchy | Coming soon | |
Waveform Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U40 | 324-0024-001 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R4 | U14 | 324-0024-002 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U50 | 324-0024-003 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R8 | U49 | 324-0024-004 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Adapters
360A-001
- 20/24 pin PLD programming module
360A-002
- 20/24 pin integrated fuse logic programming module
360A-003
- 28 pin integrated fuse logic programming module
Credits
- All pictures from Porchy