Data I/O Model 60A: Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
| Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|U11 | |U11 | ||
|324-0030-001 | |324-0030-001 | ||
| | |Tested | ||
|Porchy | |||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0030-001.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0030-001.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Model60 324-0030-001 Controller1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Model60 324-0030-001 Controller1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|PAL16L8 | |||
|U11 | |||
|Unknown | |||
|Tested | |||
|Michael Di Battista | |||
|Porchy | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_v17_U11.jed Coming soon] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:59, 14 April 2021
Model 60A Main Unit
-
Main unit
-
Waveform PCB
-
Display/keyboard PCB
| Resource | Download |
|---|---|
| Operator Manual | |
| Maintenance Manual | |
| Firmware (V09) | ZIP |
| Firmware (V17.1) | Coming soon |
PLD's
Main Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | 324-0030-001 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U11 | Unknown | Tested | Michael Di Battista | Porchy | Coming soon | |
Waveform Board
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U40 | 324-0024-001 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R4 | U14 | 324-0024-002 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U50 | 324-0024-003 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16R8 | U49 | 324-0024-004 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
360A-001
360A-002
360A-003
Credits
- All pictures from Porchy
- Operator and maintenance manuals from Pestingers website