Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Metamorphic Force: Difference between revisions

From PLD Archive
m 1 revision imported
 
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:


== PLD's ==
== PLD's ==
{| class="wikitable"
{{PLD_ALL}}
!colspan="5"|PLD Information
!colspan="2"|Credits
!colspan="1"|Download
!colspan="1"|Pictures
|-
!Dump Method
!Target Device
!Location
!ID
!Status
!Creator(s)
!Tester(s)
!Files
!View
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|8E
|8E
|[[055983]]
|[[055983]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Konami-055983.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Konami-055983.jed JEDEC]
|[[File:Konami 055983.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Konami 055983.jpg|100px]]
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|16H
|16H
|[[056001]]
|[[056001]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius, Porchy
|[[Caius]], [[Porchy]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Konami-056001.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Konami-056001.jed JEDEC]
|
|
Line 48: Line 34:
== Credits ==
== Credits ==
*PCB picture taken from [http://www.ym2149.com/ http://www.ym2149.com/]
*PCB picture taken from [http://www.ym2149.com/ http://www.ym2149.com/]
*IC picture from Caius
*IC picture from [[Caius]]

Revision as of 16:35, 15 June 2022

Information

  • Manufacturer: Konami
  • Hardware ID: PWB353401A

PCB

PLD's

PLD Information Credits Download View
Dump Method Target Device Location ID Status Creator(s) Tester(s) Files Pictures
Bruteforced GAL16V8 8E 055983 Tested Caius Caius JEDEC
Bruteforced GAL16V8 16H 056001 Tested Caius, Porchy Caius JEDEC

Credits