Final Fight (bootlegs): Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
=== Bootleg Board #1 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_LOC}} | {{PLD_NO_LOC}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 65: | Line 66: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC132.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC132.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:FinalCrash IC132 top.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:FinalCrash IC132 top.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |||
=== Bootleg Board #2 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_LOC}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|IC10 | |||
|Untested | |||
|[[Hammy]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Final%20Crash_IC10.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Final Crash IC10.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|IC55 | |||
|Untested | |||
|[[Hammy]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Final%20Crash_IC55.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Final Crash IC55.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|IC155 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC155.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:FinalCrash IC155 top.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|IC156 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC156.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:FinalCrash IC156 top.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
Converted | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|IC141 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
Tested | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC141.jed JEDEC] | |||
[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC141_GAL.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:FinalCrash IC141 top.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PALCE16V8]] | |||
|IC132 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_IC132.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:FinalCrash IC132 top.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|7B (daughter board) | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_7B.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|18E (daughter board) | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Banjo Guy Ollie]], [[Porchy]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/FinalCrash_18E.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:51, 7 July 2022
PCB
-
Bootleg #1
-
Bootleg #2
PLD's
Bootleg Board #1
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC10 | Untested | Hammy, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Bruteforced | GAL20V8 | IC55 | Untested | Hammy, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | IC155 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | IC156 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked
Converted |
18CV8 | IC141 | Assumed working
Tested |
Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
| Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | IC132 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Bootleg Board #2
| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC10 | Untested | Hammy, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Bruteforced | GAL20V8 | IC55 | Untested | Hammy, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | IC155 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | GAL20V8 | IC156 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked
Converted |
18CV8 | IC141 | Assumed working
Tested |
Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
| Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | IC132 | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | 7B (daughter board) | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
| Unlocked | PAL16L8 | 18E (daughter board) | Assumed working | Banjo Guy Ollie, Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Equations
IC10 Equations
Name fc1;
PartNo ;
Date ;
Revision ;
Designer ;
Company ;
Assembly ;
Location ;
Device g16v8;
/* Dedicated input pins */
pin 1 = I0; /* Input */
pin 2 = I1; /* Input */
pin 3 = I2; /* Input */
pin 4 = I3; /* Input */
pin 5 = I4; /* Input */
pin 6 = I5; /* Input */
pin 7 = I6; /* Input */
pin 8 = I7; /* Input */
pin 9 = I8; /* Input */
pin 11 = I9; /* Input */
/* Programmable output pins */
pin 12 = B0; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 13 = B1; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 14 = B2; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 15 = B3; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 16 = B4; /* Unused input */
pin 17 = B5; /* Input */
pin 18 = B6; /* Input */
pin 19 = B7; /* Combinatorial output */
/* Output equations */
!B7 = I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I4 & !I5 & I6 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I4 & !I5 & I6 & B5 & B6;
!B3 = !I2 & !I3 & !I5 & I6
# I2 & !I3 & !I5 & I6
# !I2 & I3 & !I5 & I6;
B2 = !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I9 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I9 & B5 & B6;
B1 = !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I8 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I8 & B5 & B6;
!B0 = !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I7 & !B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & !B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I7 & B5 & !B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I7 & !B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I7 & B5 & B6
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I7 & B5 & B6
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I7 & B5 & B6;
/* End */
IC55 Equations
Name fc1;
PartNo ;
Date ;
Revision ;
Designer ;
Company ;
Assembly ;
Location ;
Device g20v8a;
/* Dedicated input pins */
pin 1 = I0; /* Input */
pin 2 = I1; /* Input */
pin 3 = I2; /* Input */
pin 4 = I3; /* Input */
pin 5 = I4; /* Input */
pin 6 = I5; /* Unused input */
pin 7 = I6; /* Unused input */
pin 8 = I7; /* Unused input */
pin 9 = I8; /* Unused input */
pin 10 = I9; /* Unused input */
pin 11 = I10; /* Unused input */
pin 13 = I11; /* Unused input */
/* Programmable output pins */
pin 14 = B0; /* Unused input */
pin 15 = B1; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 16 = B2; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 17 = B3; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 18 = B4; /* Combinatorial output */
pin 19 = B5; /* Unused input */
pin 20 = B6; /* Unused input */
pin 21 = B7; /* Unused input */
pin 22 = B8; /* Unused input */
pin 23 = B9; /* Unused input */
/* Output equations */
!B4 = I0 & !I1 & I2 & !I3 & !I4
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3 & !I4
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & !I4
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I4
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & !I3 & I4
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & !I3 & I4
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3 & I4
# I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3 & I4
# I0 & !I1 & !I2 & I3 & I4
# I0 & I1 & !I2 & I3 & I4
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3 & I4
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I4
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3 & I4;
B3 = I0 & !I1 & I2 & !I3
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3;
!B2 = I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3;
B1 = I0 & I1 & I2 & !I3
# I0 & !I1 & I2 & I3
# !I0 & I1 & I2 & I3
# I0 & I1 & I2 & I3;
/* End */
Credits
- PCB and IC pictures from Porchy
- IC's donated by Banjo Guy Ollie