Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Operation Thunderbolt: Difference between revisions

From PLD Archive
m 1 revision imported
 
No edit summary
 
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 5: Line 5:


== PLD's ==
== PLD's ==
{| class="wikitable"
{{PLD_ALL}}
!colspan="5"|PLD Information
!colspan="2"|Credits
!colspan="1"|Download
!colspan="1"|Pictures
|-
!Dump Method
!Target Device
!Location
!ID
!Status
!Creator(s)
!Tester(s)
!Files
!View
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|IC15
|IC15
|[[B67-09]]
|[[B67-09]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Taito-B67-09.jed JEDEC]
|{{PLD|Taito_B67-09.zip}}
|[[File:Othunder-b67-09.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Othunder-b67-09.jpg|100px]]
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL20V8
|[[GAL20V8]]
|IC33
|IC33
|[[B67-10]]
|[[B67-10]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Taito-B67-10.jed JEDEC]
|{{PLD|Taito_B67-10.zip}}
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL20V8
|[[GAL20V8]]
|IC6
|IC6
|[[B67-11]]
|[[B67-11]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Taito-B67-11.jed JEDEC]
|{{PLD|Taito_B67-11.zip}}
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL20V8
|[[GAL20V8]]
|IC37
|IC37
|[[B67-12]]
|[[B67-12]]
|Tested
|Tested
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|Porchy
|[[Porchy]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Taito-B67-12.jed JEDEC]
|{{PLD|Taito_B67-12.zip}}
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|[[File:Othunder-pals.jpg|100px]]
|}
|}


== Reference ==
== Documents ==
<gallery>
<gallery>
File:Operation Thunderbolt.pdf|Schematics
File:Operation Thunderbolt.pdf|Schematics
</gallery>
</gallery>


== Repairs logs ==
[[Category:Mike McBike]]
*[[https://www.jammarcade.net/operation-thunderbolt-repair-log/ https://www.jammarcade.net/operation-thunderbolt-repair-log/]]
[[Category:Porchy]]
 
[[Category:Muddymusic]]
== Credits ==
[[Category:Arcade]]
*PCB supplied by Muddymusic
[[Category:Taito]]
*PCB picture from [[http://wolfgangrobel.de/arcadereps6/opthunder.htm Mike McBike]]
[[Category:1988]]
*IC pictures from Porchy
[[Category:Schematics]]

Latest revision as of 14:35, 4 August 2025

PLD's

edit
PLD Information Credits Download View
Dump Method Target Device Location ID Status Creator(s) Tester(s) Files Pictures
Bruteforced GAL16V8 IC15 B67-09 Tested Porchy Porchy ZIP
Bruteforced GAL20V8 IC33 B67-10 Tested Porchy Porchy ZIP
Bruteforced GAL20V8 IC6 B67-11 Tested Porchy Porchy ZIP
Bruteforced GAL20V8 IC37 B67-12 Tested Porchy Porchy ZIP

Documents

edit