Difference between revisions of "SEGA Mega-Tech Motherboard"
From
(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Megatech-315-5346.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Megatech-315-5346.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MegaTech 315-5346.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MegaTech 315-5346.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|IC31 | |||
|[[315-5347B]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|GadgetUK164 | |||
|GadgetUK164 | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Megatech_315-5347B.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:MegaTech 315-5347B.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
Line 37: | Line 47: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Megatech-315-5349a.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Megatech-315-5349a.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MegaTech 315-5349A.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MegaTech 315-5349A.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced |
Revision as of 14:02, 11 July 2021
PCB
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC14 | 315-5346 | Tested | Porchy, Zebow2002 | GadgetUK164 | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC31 | 315-5347B | Tested | GadgetUK164 | GadgetUK164 | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC30 | 315-5348A | Tested | Porchy, Zebow2002 | GadgetUK164 | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC49 | 315-5349A | Tested | Porchy, Zebow2002 | GadgetUK164 | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC5 | 315-5356 | Tested | Porchy, NES4Life | Porchy | JEDEC |
Resources
Credits
- PCB pictures by Porchy
- Partial schematic by Porchy