Macintosh SE/30: Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
No edit summary |
|||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
== PLD == | == PLD == | ||
=== Earlier Versions === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|UE6 | |||
|[[341-0637-A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|UE7 | |||
|[[341-0688-A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|UG6 | |||
|[[341-0635-A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|UG7 | |||
|[[341-0633-A]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Later Versions === | |||
{{PLD_ALL_2}} | {{PLD_ALL_2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 15: | Line 60: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | |{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UE6.zip}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 26: | Line 71: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | |{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UE7.zip}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 37: | Line 82: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | ||{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UG6.zip}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 48: | Line 93: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | |{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UG7.zip}} | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 59: | Line 104: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | |{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UI6.zip}} | ||
|[[File:Se30 pals.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Se30 pals.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 70: | Line 115: | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
|[[Bolle]] | |[[Bolle]] | ||
| | |{{PLD|MacintoshSE30_UH7.zip}} | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
<pre> | <pre> | ||
NOTE: Single PALs are not interchangeable between the earlier and later sets. | |||
Single PALs are not interchangeable between the | If you want to replace a single PAL from the old set with one of the files from above you need to replace all 4 video PALs. | ||
If you want to replace a single PAL from the old set with one of the | |||
</pre> | </pre> | ||
| Line 89: | Line 132: | ||
[[Category:Apple]] | [[Category:Apple]] | ||
[[Category:Macintosh]] | [[Category:Macintosh]] | ||
[[Category:Undumped]] | |||
Latest revision as of 07:44, 20 October 2024
PCB
editPLD
editEarlier Versions
edit| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Undumped | UE6 | 341-0637-A | ||||||
| Undumped | UE7 | 341-0688-A | ||||||
| Undumped | UG6 | 341-0635-A | ||||||
| Undumped | UG7 | 341-0633-A | ||||||
Later Versions
edit| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Original Device | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Recreated | PAL16L8 | GAL16V8 | UE6 | 341-0754-A | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
| Recreated | PAL16R8 | GAL16V8 | UE7 | 341-0755-A | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
| Recreated | PAL16R8 | GAL16V8 | UG6 | 341-0747-A | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
| Recreated | PAL16R8 | GAL16V8 | UG7 | 341-0746-A | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
| Converted | PAL16R4 | GAL16V8 | UI6 | 341-0665-A | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
| Recreated | PAL16L8 | GAL16V8 | UH7 | 341S0689-C | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | ZIP | |
NOTE: Single PALs are not interchangeable between the earlier and later sets. If you want to replace a single PAL from the old set with one of the files from above you need to replace all 4 video PALs.
Documents
edit-
Schematics