(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5441.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5441.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA_315-5441 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA_315-5441 PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|U4 | |||
|[[315-5536]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Porchy | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5536.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
Line 44: | Line 54: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5552.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5552.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA 315-5552 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA 315-5552 PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB picture by Caius | *PCB picture by Caius |
Revision as of 11:08, 19 February 2021
PCB
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC51 | 315-5441 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | ZIP | File:SEGA 315-5441 PAL.jpg |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U4 | 315-5536 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
ATF16V8
GAL16V8 |
IC23 | 315-5552 | Tested | zhaojun
Porchy |
zhaojun
Porchy |
ZIP | File:SEGA 315-5552 PAL.jpg |
Credits
- PCB picture by Caius