m (Jon moved page Mortal Kombat (bootleg 1) to Mortal Kombat (bootlegs) without leaving a redirect) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | == PCB == | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:Mortal-Kombat-1-Arcade-PCB-Jamma-Board- 57.jpg| | File:Mortal-Kombat-1-Arcade-PCB-Jamma-Board- 57.jpg|Bootleg 1 | ||
File:Mortal Kombat bootleg.jpg| | File:Mortal Kombat bootleg.jpg|Bootleg 2 | ||
File:MK1 Pal Locations.jpg|Bootleg 3 | |||
File:Mk yawdim.jpg|YADIM bootleg | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== PLD == | == PLD == | ||
=== Bootleg 1 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_ID}} | {{PLD_NO_ID}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 15: | Line 18: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK1_Bootleg_U142_GAL22V10.jed GAL22V10] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK1_Bootleg_U142_GAL22V10.jed GAL22V10] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Bootleg 3 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_ID}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PEEL22CV10]] | |||
|*See PCB picture | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK1_Bootleg3_PEEL22V10_1.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:MK bootleg PAL 1.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PEEL22CV10]] | |||
|*See PCB picture | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK1_Bootleg3_PEEL22V10_2.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:MK bootleg PAL 2 and 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PALCE16V8]] | |||
|*See PCB picture | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK1_Bootleg3_PALCE16V8_3.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:MK bootleg PAL 2 and 3.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
=== YADIM bootleg === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PALCE22V10]] | |||
|P1 | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Tom]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_yawdim-bootleg.P1.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PALCE16V8]] | |||
|P19 | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Tom]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_yawdim-bootleg.P19.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-4.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-6.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-7.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-8.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-19.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_16V8-20.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_20V8-10.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_20V8-11.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_20V8-16.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_20V8-17.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-1.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-2.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-3.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-5.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-9.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-12.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-13.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-14.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-15.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|?? | |||
| | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Fernando]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MK_YADIM_22V10-18.zip ZIP] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB pictures | *Bootleg 1 & 3 PCB pictures from [[Matt B]] | ||
*Bootleg 3 IC pictures from [[Matt B]] | |||
*Bootleg 2 PCB picture from [[Fernando]] | |||
*YADIM PCB picture from [[Tom]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | |||
[[Category:Bootleg]] | [[Category:Bootleg]] |
Latest revision as of 17:55, 11 May 2024
PCB[edit]
-
Bootleg 1
-
Bootleg 2
-
Bootleg 3
-
YADIM bootleg
PLD[edit]
Bootleg 1[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U142 | Assumed working | Matt B | GAL22V10 |
Bootleg 3[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | PEEL22CV10 | *See PCB picture | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | ZIP | |
Unlocked | PEEL22CV10 | *See PCB picture | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | ZIP | |
Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | *See PCB picture | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | ZIP |
YADIM bootleg[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | PALCE22V10 | P1 | Assumed Working | Tom | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | P19 | Assumed Working | Tom | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP | |||
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | ?? | Assumed Working | Fernando | ZIP |