(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Recreation | ||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |[[GAL20V8]] | ||
[[GAL22V10]] | [[GAL22V10]] | ||
Line 47: | Line 47: | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth-bootleg_4.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth-bootleg_4.jed JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL6 | |||
(see picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Hammy]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth-bootleg_6.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL7 | |||
(see picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Hammy]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth-bootleg_7.zip ZIP] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 19:42, 4 September 2022
PCB
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL20V8 | GAL1
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | JEDEC | |
Recreated | GAL20V8 | GAL2
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Recreation | GAL20V8 | GAL3
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | GAL4
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL6
(see picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL7
(see picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP |
Credits
- PCB picture from Caius