The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
=== Video Board === | === Video Board === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|IC100 | |||
|[[315-5106]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5106_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5106.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|PAL16R6 | |||
|IC101 | |||
|[[315-5107]] | |||
|Untested | |||
|Porchy | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5107.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5107.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|PAL16R6 | |||
|IC97 | |||
|[[315-5108]] | |||
|Untested | |||
|Porchy | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5108.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5108.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |CK2605 | ||
PLS153 | |||
|IC43 | |IC43 | ||
|[[315-5118]] | |[[315-5118]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5118.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5118.zip ZIP] | ||
Line 25: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |CK2605 | ||
PLS153 | |||
|IC82 | |IC82 | ||
|[[315-5119]] | |[[315-5119]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5119.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5119.zip ZIP] | ||
Line 36: | Line 63: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |CK2605 | ||
PLS153 | |||
|IC126 | |IC126 | ||
|[[315-5120]] | |[[315-5120]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5120.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5120.zip ZIP] | ||
Line 47: | Line 74: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|IC125 | |IC125 | ||
|[[315-5122]] | |[[315-5122]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Apocalypse | ||
| | |Apocalypse | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5122_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5122_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5122.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Hang On 315-5122.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 61: | Line 88: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|IC5 | |IC5 | ||
|[[315-5121]] | |[[315-5121]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Apocalypse | ||
| | |Apocalypse | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5121_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5121_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5121.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Hang On 315-5121.jpg|100px]] | ||
Line 73: | Line 100: | ||
=== Sound Board === | === Sound Board === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|PLS153 | |||
|IC28 | |||
|[[315-5103]] | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|Caius | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5103.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:315-5103 pal.JPG|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB pictures by | *Game PCB pictures by Porchy | ||
*IC pictures | *IC pictures by Porchy | ||