Difference between revisions of "Street Fighter 2 (bootlegs)"
From
Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2m9main.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2m9main.jed JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Alternate Version 1 === | |||
{{PLD_NO_ID}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U50 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL22V10%20U50.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U95 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U95.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U96 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U96.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U104 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U104.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U125 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U125.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U131 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL20V8A%20U131.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U134 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_U134_22V10.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U139 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_U139_16V8A.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U140 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL20V8%20U140.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U151 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U151.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U173 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_U173_16V8A.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U176 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U176.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U177 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U177.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U178 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U178.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U183 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[[Matt B]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SF2_bootleg_GAL16V8A%20U183.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 18:13, 2 July 2022
PCB
PLD's
MSTREET-6 Version
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U134 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U135 | Assumed working | Hammy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U234 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U50 | Tested | Hammy | Hammy | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U104 | Assumed working | Tom | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U173 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U176 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | PALCE16V8 | U198 | Assumed working | Porchy | JEDEC |
M-9 Version
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | 68000 | Assumed working | Hammy | JEDEC |
Alternate Version 1
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U50 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U95 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U96 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U104 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U125 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U131 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL22V10 | U134 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U139 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U140 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U151 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U173 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U176 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U177 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U178 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U183 | Tested | Matt B | Matt B | JEDEC |
Credits
- MSTREET-6 PCB picture by Smitdogg