Difference between revisions of "Raiden"
From
m (1 revision imported) |
|||
(8 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Seibu - Raiden - Component Side.jpg|Normal Version | |||
</gallery> | |||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
=== Normal Version === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U021 | |||
|J3002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U037 | |||
|J3004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|PAL16L8 | |[[PAL16L8]] | ||
|U051 | |U051 | ||
| | |J3006 | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|Dion | |[[Dion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_16l8_u051.JED JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_16l8_u051.JED JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U0112 | |||
|J3001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|GAL16V8 | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|U142 | |U142 | ||
| | |RD13 | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|Dion | |[[Dion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_16v8_u142.JED JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_16v8_u142.JED JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U0450 | |||
|J3005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|GAL16V8 | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|U1522 | |U1522 | ||
|RD14 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Dion]] | |||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_16v8_U1522.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U213 | |||
|J3012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Altera EP910 === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
| | |||
|RD001 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD001.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
| | |||
|RD002 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD002.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[EP910]] | |||
| | |||
|[[RD003]] | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD003.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[EP910]] | |||
| | |||
|[[RD006]] | |||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
| | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD006.JED JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
| | |||
|RD007 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD007.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
| | |||
|RD016 | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden-RD016.JED JEDEC] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | |||
*PCB picture from [[Wickerwaka]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | |||
[[Category:Seibu]] | |||
[[Category:Undumped]] |
Latest revision as of 18:29, 9 October 2023
PCB[edit]
PLD's[edit]
Normal Version[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U021 | J3002 | |||||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U037 | J3004 | |||||
Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U051 | J3006 | Assumed Working | Dion | JEDEC | ||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U0112 | J3001 | |||||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U142 | RD13 | Assumed Working | Dion | JEDEC | ||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U0450 | J3005 | |||||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U1522 | RD14 | Assumed Working | Dion | JEDEC | ||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U213 | J3012 |
Altera EP910[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | 18CV8 | RD001 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC | |||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | RD002 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC | |||
Unlocked | EP910 | RD003 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC | |||
Unlocked | EP910 | RD006 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC | |||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | RD007 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC | |||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | RD016 | Assumed Working | Andreas | JEDEC |
Credits[edit]
- PCB picture from Wickerwaka