Difference between revisions of "R-Type (bootleg)"
From
(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|Caius | |Caius | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/R-type_bootleg_PAL16R8_3.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/R-type_bootleg_PAL16R8_3.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:R-Type bootleg PLDs.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|4 | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Caius | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/R-type_bootleg_4.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:R-Type bootleg PLDs.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:R-Type bootleg PLDs.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 21:00, 5 August 2021
PCB
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked
Converted |
PAL16R4
GAL16V8 |
1 | Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked
Converted |
PAL16R4
GAL16V8 |
2 | Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked
Converted |
PAL16R8
GAL16V8 |
3 | Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | 4 | Tested | Porchy | Caius | ZIP |
Notes
The PAL16R8 (3) needed to be programmed to a GAL16V8-15 otherwise artifacts appear in sprites
Credits
- PCB & IC pictures from Caius
- PLD's provided by Caius