Difference between revisions of "Knights of the Round (CPS1)"
From
Line 110: | Line 110: | ||
!Files | !Files | ||
!Pictures | !Pictures | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|12E | |||
|[[IOB1]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Porchy | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-IOB1.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unknown | |Unknown | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
|KR65B | |[[KR65B]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|MAME | |MAME | ||
Line 124: | Line 134: | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
|KR22B | |[[KR22B]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|Bonky | |Bonky | ||
Line 130: | Line 140: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-KR22B.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-KR22B.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Knights of the Round PAL top.JPG|100px]] | |[[File:Knights of the Round PAL top.JPG|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:13, 7 March 2021
PCB
PLD's
A Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
16H | BUF1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12F | IOA1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12H | PRG1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
15H | ROM1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
13E | SOU1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP |
B Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 12E | IOB1 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
Unknown | GAL16V8 | 1A | KR65B | Tested | MAME | Dragos | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | KR22B | Tested | Bonky | JEDEC |
C Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Converted | GAL16V8 | IC7 | IOC1 | Tested | Porchy | Caius | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC1 | C632 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC |