Difference between revisions of "Hang On"
From
m (1 revision imported) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 26: | Line 26: | ||
|PLS153 | |PLS153 | ||
|IC28 | |IC28 | ||
|315-5103 | |[[315-5103]] | ||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
|Caius | |Caius | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5103.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5103.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:315-5103 pal.JPG|100px]] | |[[File:315-5103 pal.JPG|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|IC100 | |||
|[[315-5106]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5106_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Hang On 315-5106.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16R6 | ||
| | |IC101 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5107]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5107.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5107.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16R6 | ||
| | |IC97 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5108]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5108.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5108.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |CK2605 (read as PLS153) | ||
| | |IC43 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5118]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_PLS153%20315-5118.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5118.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |CK2605 (read as PLS153) | ||
| | |IC82 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5119]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_PLS153%20315-5119.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5119 label.jpg|100px]] [[File:Hang On 315-5119.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|CK2605 (read as PLS153) | |CK2605 (read as PLS153) | ||
|IC126 | |IC126 | ||
|315-5120 | |[[315-5120]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Porchy | |Porchy | ||
Line 85: | Line 95: | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |IC5 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5121]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5121_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5121.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |IC125 | ||
|315- | |[[315-5122]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5122_GAL16V8.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Hang On 315- | |[[File:Hang On 315-5122.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:42, 4 March 2021
PCB
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | Pictures | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | View |
Unlocked | PLS153 | IC28 | 315-5103 | Assumed working | Caius | JEDEC | ||
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC100 | 315-5106 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | PAL16R6 | IC101 | 315-5107 | Untested | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | PAL16R6 | IC97 | 315-5108 | Untested | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | CK2605 (read as PLS153) | IC43 | 315-5118 | Untested | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | CK2605 (read as PLS153) | IC82 | 315-5119 | Untested | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | CK2605 (read as PLS153) | IC126 | 315-5120 | Untested | Porchy | JEDEC | ||
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC5 | 315-5121 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC125 | 315-5122 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | JEDEC |
Credits
- Game PCB pictures by Porchy
- IC pictures by Porchy