Difference between revisions of "Daystar Turbo 040 (Macintosh 68040 accelerator)"
From
(→PLD's) |
|||
Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
=== Turbo 040 | === Turbo 040 ASIC === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|} | |} | ||
=== Turbo 040 | === Turbo 040 25MHz (early version) === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U17.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U17.jed JEDEC] | ||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Turbo 040 40MHz GAL-based early version === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U4 | |||
|25-2939? | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U5 | |||
|25-2911x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U5.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U6 | |||
|25-2913x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U6.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U7 | |||
|25-24115 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U7.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U8 | |||
|25-2950? | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U8.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U9 | |||
|25-23804 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U9.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U10 | |||
|25-24412 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U9.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U11 | |||
|25-2912x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U11.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U14 | |||
|25-2920x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U14.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U15 | |||
|25-23903 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U14.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U16 | |||
|25-24801 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U16.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U17 | |||
|25-24702 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Daystar_Turbo040_REV1_U17.jed JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Turbo 040 40MHz GAL-based latest version === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U4 | |||
|25-29391 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U5 | |||
|25-29110 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U5.jed.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U6 | |||
|25-2932x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U6.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U7 | |||
|25-24115 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U7.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U8 | |||
|25-29509 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U8.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U9 | |||
|25-23804 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U9.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U10 | |||
|25-24412 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U10.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U11 | |||
|25-2912x | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U11.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U14 | |||
|25-29202 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U14.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|U15 | |||
|25-23903 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U15.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U16 | |||
|25-24801 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U16.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
|U17 | |||
|25-24702 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U17.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Glitched | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U38 | |||
|25-29417 | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|[[Bolle]] | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Turbo040_40M_latest_GAL_U38.jed.zip JEDEC] | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:22, 22 February 2024
PCB
PLD's
Turbo 040 ASIC
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U10 | 25-29813 | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U12 | 25-29820 | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | JEDEC | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U23 | 25-29288 | Tested | Bolle | Bolle | JEDEC |
Turbo 040 25MHz (early version)
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | GAL22V10 | U4 | 25-2915? | |||||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U5 | 25-23613 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U6 | 25-24009 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U7 | 25-24115 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U8 | 25-24511 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U9 | 25-29288 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Undumped | GAL22V10 | U10 | 25-2906? | |||||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U11 | 25-23705 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U14 | 25-29288 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Undumped | GAL22V10 | U15 | 25-23903 | |||||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U16 | 25-24801 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Unlocked | GAL20V8 | U17 | 25-24702 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC |
Turbo 040 40MHz GAL-based early version
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | GAL22V10 | U4 | 25-2939? | |||||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U5 | 25-2911x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U6 | 25-2913x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U7 | 25-24115 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U8 | 25-2950? | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U9 | 25-23804 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U10 | 25-24412 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U11 | 25-2912x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U14 | 25-2920x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL22V10 | U15 | 25-23903 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U16 | 25-24801 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U17 | 25-24702 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC |
Turbo 040 40MHz GAL-based latest version
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | GAL22V10 | U4 | 25-29391 | |||||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U5 | 25-29110 | Assumed working | Bolle | ZIP | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U6 | 25-2932x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U7 | 25-24115 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U8 | 25-29509 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U9 | 25-23804 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U10 | 25-24412 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U11 | 25-2912x | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U14 | 25-29202 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL22V10 | U15 | 25-23903 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U16 | 25-24801 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL20V8 | U17 | 25-24702 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC | ||
Glitched | GAL16V8 | U38 | 25-29417 | Assumed working | Bolle | JEDEC |