Editing Data I/O Model 60A
Warning: You are not logged in. Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits. If you log in or create an account, your edits will be attributed to your username, along with other benefits.
The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|First revision schematics | |First revision schematics | ||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model60A%20initial%20schematics.pdf PDF] | |[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Manuals/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model60A%20initial%20schematics.pdf PDF] | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Device list (v19) | |Device list (v19) | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
=== Firmware === | === Firmware === | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="1"|Resource | |||
!colspan="1"|Download | |||
!colspan="1"|Credit | |||
|- | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Firmware (V09) | |Firmware (V09) | ||
|[ | |[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Firmware/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model%2060%20V09.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Firmware (V17.1) | |Firmware (V17.1) | ||
|[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Firmware/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model%2060%20V17.1.zip ZIP] | |[http://www.jammarcade.net/files/Equipment/Firmware/DataIO/Data%20IO%20Model%2060%20V17.1.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |Michael Di Battista | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 48: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16L8 | ||
|U11 | |U11 | ||
|324-0030-001 (V09) | |324-0030-001 (V09) | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0030-001.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0030-001.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:Model60 324-0030-001 Controller1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Model60 324-0030-001 Controller1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16L8 | ||
|U11 | |U11 | ||
|Unknown (V17.1) | |Unknown (V17.1) | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Michael Di Battista | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_17_1.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_17_1.zip ZIP] | ||
| | | | ||
Line 72: | Line 76: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16L8 | ||
|U40 | |U40 | ||
|324-0024-001 | |324-0024-001 | ||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-001_waveform.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-001_waveform.jed JEDEC] | ||
Line 82: | Line 86: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16R4 | ||
|U14 | |U14 | ||
|324-0024-002 | |324-0024-002 | ||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-002_waveform.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-002_waveform.jed JEDEC] | ||
Line 92: | Line 96: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16L8 | ||
|U50 | |U50 | ||
|324-0024-003 | |324-0024-003 | ||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-003_waveform.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-003_waveform.jed JEDEC] | ||
Line 102: | Line 106: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
| | |PAL16R8 | ||
|U49 | |U49 | ||
|324-0024-004 | |324-0024-004 | ||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-004_waveform.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Model60A_324-0024-004_waveform.jed JEDEC] | ||
Line 135: | Line 139: | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*All pictures from | *All pictures from Porchy | ||