Difference between revisions of "Arabian Fight (SEGA System 32)"
From
(→PCB) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA-315-5441.jed JEDEC] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA-315-5441.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:System32 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:System32 PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|U4 | |||
(Security board) | |||
|[[315-5536]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Porchy | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA-315-5536.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Sega 5536 pal.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
Line 46: | Line 57: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5552.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5552.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:315-5552 pal.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:315-5552 pal.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:11, 19 February 2021
PCB
- System32 PCB.jpg
Main board
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC51
(Motherboard) |
315-5441 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U4
(Security board) |
315-5536 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
ATF16V8
GAL16V8 |
IC23
(ROM board) |
315-5552 | Tested | zhaojun
Porchy |
zhaojun
Porchy |
ZIP |
Credits
- PCB picture by Porchy
- ROM board picture from Caius