Difference between revisions of "After Burner II"
From
(→PLD's) |
|||
Line 20: | Line 20: | ||
!Download | !Download | ||
!Pictures | !Pictures | ||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|IC84 | |||
|[[315-5278]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5278.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
Line 28: | Line 38: | ||
|Charles MacDonald | |Charles MacDonald | ||
|Ace' | |Ace' | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5280.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA System X 315-5280.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA System X 315-5280.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|Ace' | |Ace' | ||
|Ace' | |Ace' | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5290.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA System X 315-5290.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA System X 315-5290.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|Ace' | |Ace' | ||
|Ace' | |Ace' | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5291.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA System X 315-5291.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA System X 315-5291.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|Apocalypse | |Apocalypse | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5304.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:SEGA System X 315-5304.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:SEGA System X 315-5304.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 10:10, 19 February 2021
PCB
- Afterburner 2 PCB.jpg
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Download | Pictures |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | IC84 | 315-5278 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC18 | 315-5280 | Tested | Charles MacDonald | Ace' | ZIP | 100px |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC109 | 315-5290 | Tested | Ace' | Ace' | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC117 | 315-5291 | Tested | Ace' | Ace' | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC127 | 315-5304 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | ZIP |
Credits
- PCB picture from Phil Bennett