Difference between revisions of "Adventure Quiz Capcom World 2 (CPS1)"
From
Line 102: | Line 102: | ||
!colspan="2"|Credits | !colspan="2"|Credits | ||
!colspan="1"|Download | !colspan="1"|Download | ||
!colspan="1"| | !colspan="1"|View | ||
|- | |- | ||
!Dump Method | !Dump Method | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
!Tester(s) | !Tester(s) | ||
!Files | !Files | ||
! | !Pictures | ||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|11E | |||
|IOB1 | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Caius | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-IOB1.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:IOB1 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|11D | |||
|BPRG1 | |||
|Tested | |||
|Steve Rice | |||
|Steve Rice | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-BPRG1.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:CPS1 BPRG1 PAL.JPG|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|3A | |||
|LWIO | |||
|Tested | |||
|Porchy | |||
|Porchy | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-LWIO.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:CPS1-LWIO.JPG|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
| | |Q522B | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Neocps1 | ||
| | |Bonky | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-Q522B.jed JEDEC] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
| | |Q563B | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Bonky | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-Q563B.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:Adv Quiz Q563B.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |1A | ||
| | |Q529B | ||
| | |Untested | ||
| | |Bonky | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-Q529B.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Adv Quiz Q529B.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:00, 18 February 2021
Information
- Manufacturer: Capcom
- Hardware: CPS1
PCB
PLD's
A Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12F | IOA1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
13E | SOU1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
15H | ROM1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
16H | BUF1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12H | PRG1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP |
B Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | 11E | IOB1 | Tested | Porchy | Caius | JEDEC | 100px |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 11D | BPRG1 | Tested | Steve Rice | Steve Rice | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 3A | LWIO | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q522B | Tested | Neocps1 | Bonky | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q563B | Untested | Bonky | JEDEC | 100px | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q529B | Untested | Bonky | JEDEC | 100px |
B Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | 11E | IOB1 | Tested | Porchy | Caius | JEDEC | 100px |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 11D | BPRG1 | Tested | Steve Rice | Steve Rice | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 3A | LWIO | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | JEDEC | |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q522B | Tested | Neocps1 | Bonky | JEDEC | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q563B | Untested | Bonky | JEDEC | 100px | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q529B | Untested | Bonky | JEDEC | 100px |
Credits
- PCB picture by Bonky