Difference between revisions of "Adventure Quiz Capcom World 2 (CPS1)"
From
Line 113: | Line 113: | ||
!Files | !Files | ||
!Pictures | !Pictures | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|11D | |||
|BPRG1 | |||
|Tested | |||
|Steve Rice | |||
|Steve Rice | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_BPRG1.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:CPS1 BPRG1 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
Line 123: | Line 133: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_IOB1.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_IOB1.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:CPS1 IOB1 PAL.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:CPS1 IOB1 PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
Line 157: | Line 157: | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
| | |Q529B | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Bonky | |Bonky | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_Q529B.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:CPS1 | |[[File:CPS1 Q529B PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|GAL16V8 | |GAL16V8 | ||
|1A | |1A | ||
| | |Q563B | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
|Bonky | |Bonky | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_Q563B.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:CPS1 | |[[File:CPS1 Q563B PAL.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB picture by Bonky | *PCB picture by Bonky |
Revision as of 09:59, 19 February 2021
Information
- Manufacturer: Capcom
- Hardware: CPS1
PCB
PLD's
A Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12F | IOA1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
13E | SOU1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
15H | ROM1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
16H | BUF1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP | |
Unlocked
Bruteforced |
PAL16L8
GAL16V8 |
12H | PRG1 | Tested | Porchy
Steve Rice |
Steve Rice |
ZIP |
B Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 11D | BPRG1 | Tested | Steve Rice | Steve Rice | ZIP | 100px |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | 11E | IOB1 | Tested | Porchy | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 3A | LWIO | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | ZIP | 100px |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q522B | Tested | Neocps1 | Bonky | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q529B | Untested | Bonky | ZIP | ||
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | 1A | Q563B | Untested | Bonky | ZIP |
Credits
- PCB picture by Bonky