(Created page with "== PCB == <gallery> File:Total Carnage PCB.png </gallery> == Credits == *PCB picture from eBay Category:Arcade Category:Midway") |
(→PCB) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
File:Total Carnage PCB.png | File:Total Carnage PCB.png | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== PLD's == | |||
=== Main Board === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[PLS153]] | |||
|U40 | |||
| | |||
|Assumed working | |||
|Unknown | |||
| | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TotalCarnage_U40.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U41 | |||
|[[A-5346-40017-3]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Andrew Welburn]] | |||
[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[Andrew Welburn]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TotalCarnage_A-5346-40017-3.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U42 | |||
|[[A-5346-40017-4]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Terminator_2_A-5346-40009-10.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[EP610]] | |||
|U52 | |||
|[[A-5346-40017-5]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[EP610]] | |||
|U53 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[EP610]] | |||
|U65 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
=== Sound Board === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U18 | |||
| | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Andrew Welburn]] | |||
[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[Andrew Welburn]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TotalCarnage_U18.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
== Credits == | == Credits == |
Revision as of 09:48, 25 December 2023
PCB
PLD's
Main Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | PLS153 | U40 | Assumed working | Unknown | ZIP | |||
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U41 | A-5346-40017-3 | Tested | Andrew Welburn | Andrew Welburn | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U42 | A-5346-40017-4 | Tested | Porchy | Porchy | ZIP | |
Undumped | EP610 | U52 | A-5346-40017-5 | |||||
Undumped | EP610 | U53 | ||||||
Undumped | EP610 | U65 |
Sound Board
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | U18 | Tested | Andrew Welburn | Andrew Welburn | ZIP |
Credits
- PCB picture from eBay