(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5224.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA_315-5224.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:315-5224.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:315-5224.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|GAL16V8 | |||
|IC62 | |||
|[[315-5225]] | |||
|Tested | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|Apocalypse | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/SEGA-315-5225.jed JEDEC] | |||
|[[File:315-5225 & 315-5226.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced |
Revision as of 21:09, 24 January 2022
PLD's
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC31 | 315-5213 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | ZIP | ![]() |
Unlocked
Converted |
PLS153 (CK2605)
GAL18V10 |
IC26 | 315-5223A | Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | ![]() |
Unlocked
Converted |
PLS153 (CK2605)
GAL16V8 |
IC108 | 315-5224 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | ZIP | ![]() |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC62 | 315-5225 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | JEDEC | ![]() |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | IC79 | 315-5226 | Tested | Apocalypse | Apocalypse | JEDEC | ![]() |
Unlocked
Converted |
CK2605
GAL16V8 |
IC34 | 315-5251 | Tested | Phil Bennett | Phil Bennett | ZIP | ![]() |
Reference
-
Schematics
Credits
- IC picture from Phil Bennett