Toggle menu
Toggle preferences menu
Toggle personal menu
Not logged in
Your IP address will be publicly visible if you make any edits.

Chopper I (bootleg): Difference between revisions

From PLD Archive
m 1 revision imported
 
Line 6: Line 6:


== PLD's ==
== PLD's ==
{| class="wikitable"
{{PLD_ALL}}
!colspan="5"|PLD Information
!colspan="2"|Credits
!colspan="1"|Download
!colspan="1"|View
|-
!Dump Method
!Target Device
!Location
!ID
!Status
!Creator(s)
!Tester(s)
!Files
!Pictures
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|18B (CPU board)
|18B (CPU board)
|PAL1
|PAL1
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL1.18B.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL1.18B.jed JEDEC]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|2A (CPU board)
|2A (CPU board)
|PAL2
|PAL2
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL2.2A.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL2.2A.jed JEDEC]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|1B (Video board)
|1B (Video board)
|PAL3
|PAL3
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL3.1B.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL3.1B.jed JEDEC]
|
|
|-
|-
|Bruteforced
|Bruteforced
|GAL16V8
|[[GAL16V8]]
|2E (Video board)
|2E (Video board)
|PAL4
|PAL4
|Tested
|Tested
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|Caius
|[[Caius]]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL4.2E.jed JEDEC]
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ChopperI_bootleg_PAL4.2E.jed JEDEC]
|
|
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:36, 7 May 2022

PCB

PLD's

PLD Information Credits Download View
Dump Method Target Device Location ID Status Creator(s) Tester(s) Files Pictures
Bruteforced GAL16V8 18B (CPU board) PAL1 Tested Caius Caius JEDEC
Bruteforced GAL16V8 2A (CPU board) PAL2 Tested Caius Caius JEDEC
Bruteforced GAL16V8 1B (Video board) PAL3 Tested Caius Caius JEDEC
Bruteforced GAL16V8 2E (Video board) PAL4 Tested Caius Caius JEDEC