(→PLD's) |
|||
(18 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | |||
<gallery> | |||
File:Seibu - Raiden - Component Side.jpg|Normal Version | |||
File:Raiden_PCB_Complete.jpg|Normal Version (complete) | |||
File:Raiden - Altera Version - Main Board (No SUB).jpg|Altera version (no sub PCB's) | |||
File:Raiden - Altera Version - Main Board (With SUB boards).jpg|Altera version (with sub PCB's) | |||
File:RAIDEN ALTERA SUB-BOARD.png|Altera version Sub-board | |||
File:Raiden Altera Sub-board SEI0050B.jpg|SEI0050B Replacement board | |||
</gallery> | |||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
=== Normal Version === | === Normal Version === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U0112 | |||
|J3001 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden_J3001.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U021 | |||
|J3002 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden J3002.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U037 | |||
|J3004 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden J3004.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U0450 | |||
|J3005 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden J3005.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |[[PAL16L8]] | ||
|U051 | |U051 | ||
| | |J3006 | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Dion]] | |[[Dion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_U051.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |[[File:Raiden J3006.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|U142 | |U142 | ||
| | |RD13 | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Dion]] | |[[Dion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_U142.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |[[File:Raiden RD13.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|U1522 | |U1522 | ||
| | |RD14 | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Dion]] | |[[Dion]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_U1522.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD14.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U213 | |||
|J3012 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden J3012.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U??? | |||
|JJ3003 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden JJ3003.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U0815 | |||
|JJ3008 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden JJ3008.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
=== Altera | === Altera Version === | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[18CV8]] | |[[18CV8]] | ||
| | |U0169 | ||
|RD001 | |[[RD001]] | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Andreas]] | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD001.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD001.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[18CV8]] | |[[18CV8]] | ||
| | |U0172 | ||
|RD002 | |[[RD002]] | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Andreas]] | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD002.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD002.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[EP910]] | |[[EP910]] | ||
| | |U0168 | ||
| | |[[RD003B]] | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Andreas]] | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD003.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD006B.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U021 | |||
|[[RD004]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD004.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|U024 | |||
|[[RD005]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD005.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[EP910]] | |[[EP910]] | ||
|U0365 | |||
|[[RD006B]] | |||
|Assumed Working | |||
|[[Andreas]] | |||
| | | | ||
| | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD006.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD006B.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U0366 | |||
|[[RD007]] | |||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Andreas]] | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD007.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD007.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|U0450 | |||
|[[RD008]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD008.png|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U058 | |||
|[[RD009]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD009.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[82S135]] | |||
|U087 | |||
|[[RD010]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD010.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|U0938 | |||
|[[RD011]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD011.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|U0213 | |||
|[[RD012]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD012.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U142 | |||
|[[RD013]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD013.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
| | |||
|U1522 | |||
|[[RD014]] | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD014.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|U094 | |||
|[[RD015V]] | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden RD015V.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[18CV8]] | |[[18CV8]] | ||
| | |U0367 | ||
| | |[[RD016]] | ||
|Assumed Working | |Assumed Working | ||
|[[Andreas]] | |[[Andreas]] | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Raiden_RD016.zip ZIP] | ||
|[[File:Raiden RD016.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
=== Altera Sub Board === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[PAL16L8]] | |||
|U0219 | |||
|OBJ1L | |||
| | | | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden Altera U0219.png|100px]] | |||
|} | |||
=== SEI0050B Replacement board === | |||
{{PLD_ALL}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Undumped | ||
|[[18CV8]] | |||
|U0112 | |||
|01 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|[[File:Raiden SEI0050B 01.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Undumped | |||
|[[18CV8]] | |[[18CV8]] | ||
|U0111 | |||
|02 | |||
| | |||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|[[File:Raiden SEI0050B 02.jpg|100px]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | |||
*Pictures from [[Wickerwaka]] & [[Sorin C.]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | [[Category:Arcade]] | ||
[[Category:Seibu]] | [[Category:Seibu]] | ||
[[Category:1990]] | |||
[[Category:Undumped]] |
Latest revision as of 15:58, 15 June 2024
PCB[edit]
-
Normal Version
-
Normal Version (complete)
-
Altera version (no sub PCB's)
-
Altera version (with sub PCB's)
-
Altera version Sub-board
-
SEI0050B Replacement board
PLD's[edit]
Normal Version[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U0112 | J3001 | |||||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U021 | J3002 | |||||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U037 | J3004 | |||||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U0450 | J3005 | |||||
Unlocked | PAL16L8 | U051 | J3006 | Assumed Working | Dion | ZIP | ||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U142 | RD13 | Assumed Working | Dion | ZIP | ||
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | U1522 | RD14 | Assumed Working | Dion | ZIP | ||
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U213 | J3012 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U??? | JJ3003 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U0815 | JJ3008 |
Altera Version[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Unlocked | 18CV8 | U0169 | RD001 | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP | ||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | U0172 | RD002 | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP | ||
Unlocked | EP910 | U0168 | RD003B | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP | ||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U021 | RD004 | |||||
Undumped | U024 | RD005 | ||||||
Unlocked | EP910 | U0365 | RD006B | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP | ||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | U0366 | RD007 | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP | ||
Undumped | U0450 | RD008 | ||||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U058 | RD009 | |||||
Undumped | 82S135 | U087 | RD010 | |||||
Undumped | U0938 | RD011 | ||||||
Undumped | U0213 | RD012 | ||||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U142 | RD013 | |||||
Undumped | U1522 | RD014 | ||||||
Undumped | GAL16V8 | U094 | RD015V | |||||
Unlocked | 18CV8 | U0367 | RD016 | Assumed Working | Andreas | ZIP |
Altera Sub Board[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | PAL16L8 | U0219 | OBJ1L |
SEI0050B Replacement board[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Undumped | 18CV8 | U0112 | 01 | |||||
Undumped | 18CV8 | U0111 | 02 |
Credits[edit]
- Pictures from Wickerwaka & Sorin C.