(→PLD's) |
(→PLD's) |
||
(13 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|[[ | |[[GAL20V8]] | ||
|(see picture) | |GAL1 | ||
(see picture) | |||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth- | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth-bootleg_1.jed JEDEC] | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 19: | Line 20: | ||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |[[GAL20V8]] | ||
[[GAL22V10]] | [[GAL22V10]] | ||
|(see picture) | |GAL2 | ||
(see picture) | |||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL2.zip ZIP] | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL2.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|[[GAL20V8]] | |||
[[GAL22V10]] | |||
|GAL3 | |||
(see picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL3.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL4 | |||
(See picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL4.zip ZIP] | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|[[ | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|( | |GAL5 | ||
(See picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/Varth_bootleg_GAL5.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL6 | |||
(See picture) | |||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|[[Hammy]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_bootleg_GAL6.zip ZIP] | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL7 | |||
(See picture) | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Hammy]] | |||
|[[Caius]] | |[[Caius]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1_bootleg_GAL7.zip ZIP] | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | |||
*PCB picture from [[Caius]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | |||
[[Category:Bootleg]] | [[Category:Bootleg]] |
Latest revision as of 11:22, 10 September 2022
PCB[edit]
PLD's[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Bruteforced | GAL20V8 | GAL1
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | JEDEC | |
Recreated | GAL20V8 | GAL2
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Recreated | GAL20V8 | GAL3
(see picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | GAL4
(See picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | GAL5
(See picture) |
Tested | Caius | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL6
(See picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP | |
Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL7
(See picture) |
Tested | Hammy | Caius | ZIP |
Credits[edit]
- PCB picture from Caius