X-Men (bootleg): Difference between revisions
From PLD Archive
More actions
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | == PCB == | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File: | File:XMEN Bootleg 2.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|GAL1 (see | |GAL1 (see picture) | ||
| | |||
|Assumed working | |Assumed working | ||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |[[aussiekanga]] | ||
| | | | ||
|| | |{{PLD|X-Men_bootleg_GAL1.zip}} | ||
|[[File:Xmen bootleg GAL1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Xmen bootleg GAL1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Unlocked | |Unlocked | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
|GAL2 (see | |GAL2 (see picture) | ||
| | |||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |[[aussiekanga]] | ||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |[[aussiekanga]] | ||
|| | |{{PLD|X-Men_bootleg_GAL2.zip}} | ||
|[[File:Xmen bootleg GAL2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:Xmen bootleg GAL2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL3 (see picture) | |||
| | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |||
|{{PLD|X-Men_bootleg_GAL3.zip}} | |||
|{{NO IMAGE}} | |||
|- | |||
|Unlocked | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|GAL4 (see picture) | |||
| | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |||
|[[aussiekanga]] | |||
|{{PLD|X-Men_bootleg_GAL4.zip}} | |||
|{{NO IMAGE}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
<pre> | |||
NOTE: GAL2 also works on Wild West C.O.W. Boys of Moo Mesa (bootleg) PCB | |||
</pre> | |||
[[Category:Aussiekanga]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | [[Category:Arcade]] | ||
[[Category:Bootleg]] | [[Category:Bootleg]] | ||
Latest revision as of 10:13, 4 May 2025
PCB
editPLD's
edit| PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Dump Method | Target Device(s) | Location | Info | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL1 (see picture) | Assumed working | aussiekanga | ZIP | |||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL2 (see picture) | Tested | aussiekanga | aussiekanga | ZIP | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL3 (see picture) | Tested | aussiekanga | aussiekanga | ZIP | ||
| Unlocked | GAL16V8 | GAL4 (see picture) | Tested | aussiekanga | aussiekanga | ZIP | ||
NOTE: GAL2 also works on Wild West C.O.W. Boys of Moo Mesa (bootleg) PCB