Difference between revisions of "Tumble Pop"
From
(→PLD's) |
|||
(15 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
== PCB == | == PCB == | ||
<gallery> | <gallery> | ||
File:TumblePop PCB.jpg | File:TumblePop PCB.jpg|Porchy | ||
File:Tumble Pop Corrado.JPG|Corrado Tomaselli | |||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
{{PLD_ALL}} | {{PLD_ALL}} | ||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|B15 | |||
|TG-1 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[buenrip]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TG-1.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:TumblePop TG-1.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|C14 | |||
|TG-4 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[buenrip]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TG-4.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:TumblePop TG-4.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Bruteforced | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|J1 | |||
|TG-5 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[buenrip]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TG-5.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:TumblePop TG-5.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |||
|Recreated | |||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |||
|A11 | |||
|TU-0 | |||
|Tested | |||
|[[Porchy]] | |||
|[[buenrip]] | |||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TU-0.zip ZIP] | |||
|[[File:TumblePop TU-0.jpg|100px]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
| | |C12 | ||
| | |TU-1 | ||
| | |Tested | ||
|[[Muddymusic]] | |[[Muddymusic]] | ||
| | |[[buenrip]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TU-1.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |[[File:Tumblepop TU-1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
|[[GAL16V8]] | |[[GAL16V8]] | ||
| | |C13 | ||
| | |TU-2 | ||
| | |Tested | ||
|[[Muddymusic]] | |[[Muddymusic]] | ||
| | |[[buenrip]] | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/TumblePop_TU-2.zip ZIP] | ||
| | |[[File:Tumblepop TU-2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB | *PCB pictures from [[Porchy]] & [[Corrado Tomaselli]] | ||
*IC pictures from [[Porchy]] | |||
*Devices TU-0, TG-1, TG-4 & TG-5 on loan from [[Hammy]] | |||
[[Category:Arcade]] | |||
[[Category:Data East]] | [[Category:Data East]] |
Latest revision as of 18:32, 24 November 2022
PCB[edit]
PLD's[edit]
PLD Information | Credits | Download | View | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dump Method | Target Device | Location | ID | Status | Creator(s) | Tester(s) | Files | Pictures |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | B15 | TG-1 | Tested | Porchy | buenrip | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | C14 | TG-4 | Tested | Porchy | buenrip | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | J1 | TG-5 | Tested | Porchy | buenrip | ZIP | |
Recreated | GAL16V8 | A11 | TU-0 | Tested | Porchy | buenrip | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | C12 | TU-1 | Tested | Muddymusic | buenrip | ZIP | |
Bruteforced | GAL16V8 | C13 | TU-2 | Tested | Muddymusic | buenrip | ZIP |
Credits[edit]
- PCB pictures from Porchy & Corrado Tomaselli
- IC pictures from Porchy
- Devices TU-0, TG-1, TG-4 & TG-5 on loan from Hammy