The edit can be undone. Please check the comparison below to verify that this is what you want to do, and then publish the changes below to finish undoing the edit.
Latest revision | Your text | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
File:Madgear2.jpg | File:Madgear2.jpg | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
== PLD's == | == PLD's == | ||
{ | {| class="wikitable" | ||
!colspan="5"|PLD Information | |||
!colspan="2"|Credits | |||
!colspan="1"|Download | |||
!colspan="1"|Pictures | |||
|- | |||
!Dump Method | |||
!Target Device | |||
!Location | |||
!ID | |||
!Status | |||
!Creator(s) | |||
!Tester(s) | |||
!Files | |||
!View | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|2D | |2D | ||
| | |CPU1 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu1_2d. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu1_2d.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_CPU1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_CPU1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|11G | |11G | ||
| | |CPU2 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu2_11g. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu2_11g.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_CPU2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_CPU2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|3E | |3E | ||
| | |CPU3 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu3_3e. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_cpu3_3e.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_CPU3.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_CPU3.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|2F | |2F | ||
| | |DEC | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_dec_2f. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_dec_2f.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_DEC.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_DEC.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|15G | |15G | ||
| | |SOUND (same as SOU1 on CPS1) | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Wulfman, Porchy | ||
| | |Wulfman | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-SOU1. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/CPS1-SOU1.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SOUND.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SOUND.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|3J | |3J | ||
| | |VR1 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr1_3j. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr1_3j.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_VR1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_VR1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|2J | |2J | ||
| | |VR2 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr2_2j. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr2_2j.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_VR2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_VR2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|11K | |11K | ||
| | |VR3 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr3_11k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_vr3_11k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_VR3.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_VR3.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|8C | |8C | ||
|[[OB1]] | |[[OB1]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob1_8c. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob1_8c.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|8D | |8D | ||
|[[OB2]] | |[[OB2]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob2_8d. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob2_8d.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear OB2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear OB2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|14G | |14G | ||
| | |OB3 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob3_14g. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob3_14g.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB3.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB3.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|12F | |12F | ||
| | |OB4 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob4_12f. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob4_12f.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB4.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB4.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|7F | |7F | ||
| | |OB5 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob5_7f. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob5_7f.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB5.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB5.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|8A | |8A | ||
| | |OB6 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob6_8a. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob6_8a.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB6.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB6.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |15G | ||
| | |OB7 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob7_15g. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob7_15g.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB7.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB7.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|10D | |10D | ||
| | |OB8 | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob8_10d. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob8_10d.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB8.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB8.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|9C | |9C | ||
| | |OB9 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob9_9c. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob9_9c.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB9.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB9.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|7H | |7H | ||
| | |SCA1 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_sca1_7h. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_sca1_7h.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SCA1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SCA1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|3A | |3A | ||
| | |SCA3 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/ | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_sca3_3a.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SCA3.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SCA3.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|2K | |2K | ||
| | |SCA4 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_sca4_2k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_sca4_2k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SCA4.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SCA4.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|5K | |5K | ||
| | |SCB1 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb1_5k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb1_5k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SCB1.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SCB1.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|4K | |4K | ||
| | |SCB2 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb2_4k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb2_4k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_SCB2.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_SCB2.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|7D | |7D | ||
|[[SCB3]] | |[[SCB3]] | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb3_7d. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_scb3_7d.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear SCB3.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear SCB3.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Bruteforced | |Bruteforced | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|12K | |12K | ||
| | |PR10 | ||
|Untested | |Untested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | | | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_pr10_12k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_pr10_12k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_PR10.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_PR10.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recreated | |Recreated | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |6K | ||
| | |OB10 | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob10_ob11_6k_7k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob10_ob11_6k_7k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB10.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB10.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recreated | |Recreated | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
| | |7K | ||
| | |OB11 | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob10_ob11_6k_7k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob10_ob11_6k_7k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB11.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB11.jpg|100px]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Recreated | |Recreated | ||
| | |GAL16V8 | ||
|8K | |8K | ||
|[[OB12]] | |[[OB12]] | ||
|Tested | |Tested | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
| | |Porchy | ||
|[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob12_8k. | |[https://wiki.pldarchive.co.uk/pals/MadGear_ob12_8k.jed JEDEC] | ||
|[[File:MadGear_OB12.jpg|100px]] | |[[File:MadGear_OB12.jpg|100px]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Credits == | == Credits == | ||
*PCB pictures from | *PCB pictures from Porchy | ||
*IC pictures from | *IC pictures from Porchy | ||